Home > Hydrosols > Witch Hazel Distillate
Herbarie Update

Spring is Here!......try our lovely PhytoScented Botanical Extracts!

Next Shipping Days: Monday, April 15, Monday, April 22 and Thursday, April 25. Please read our Sales and Shipping Policies for more info!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....Smooth and creamy EmBlend CA20!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Read more here....

Witch Hazel Distillate

Witch Hazel Distillate
The distillate water from the witch hazel tree. Used traditionally for many years as a facial astringent and to soothe irritated skin. Use alone as a facial tonic/toner or as part of a formulation.

INCI Name: Hamamelis virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water

Physical Form: Clear liquid.

Recommended Usage: 2 Ð 100%


 
Price: $15.00
Choose Size
Quantity
Sweet Orange Essential Oil
Cera Bellina
Myrrh CO2 SE Extract
Sweet Orange Essential Oil Cera Bellina Myrrh CO2 SE Extract
$4.25
$5.75
$11.25
 
Fairy of the Woods - Gary Stadler
Tea Tree Essential Oil
Sodium Alginate
Fairy of the Woods - Gary Stadler Tea Tree Essential Oil Sodium Alginate
$15.00
$3.50
$25.50
 
Sodium Benzoate
Chia Seed CO2 Extract
Tamarind Seed Extract
Sodium Benzoate Chia Seed CO2 Extract Tamarind Seed Extract
$4.75
$9.95
$12.50