803-364-9979
Not rated yet

Patchouli Hydrosol

  • $3.50
This item is out of stock
Patchouli Hydrosol is excellent for use in both skin care and hair care.

Patchouli Hydrosol is obtained from the leaves of Pogostemon patchouli, a tender perennial shrub grown in sub-tropic and tropic regions. Patchouli herb has been used traditionally for dry skin, acne, eczema and in aromatherapy.

The rich, sweet-earthy fragrance of the hydrosol is a much softer version of the deep, earthy scent of the essential oil. The hydrosol can be used in aromatherapy for stress related conditions, sexual dysfunction and nervous exhaustion. Patchouli Hydrosol can also be used alone or in formulations.

INCI Name: Pogostemon patchouli (Patchouli) Water

Physical Form: Clear, water soluble liquid

    • Weight
      0.25 lbs
    • SKU
      PatchHyd1
  • Size
    8 pound - $150.00 (special order)
Customer reviews
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment
Please sign in to add review

Customers who bought this product also bought