803-364-9979
Not rated yet

Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters

  • $9.95
Qty:  
New and exciting from the ancient and noble olive tree! The precious qualities of olive oil are offered in one multifunctional ingredient. Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters are water soluble and provide outstanding emolliency and conditioning with virtually any product---lotions, creams, shampoos, conditioners, scrubs, facial cleansers, etc. In addition, Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters have qualities which allow them to be used as a co-emulsifier (HLB 11) and solubilizer. This is a truly versatile ingredient!

INCI Name: PEG -7 Olivate.

General Recommended usage: 1%-10%

Physical Form: Amber semi-viscous liquid

Solubility: Water soluble/oil dispersible

HLB Value: 11

Natural Vegetable Source

    • Weight
      0.45 lbs
    • SKU
      OliveE_4oz
  • Size
    4 ounce - $9.95, 1 pound - $42.00
Customer reviews
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment
Please sign in to add review

Customers who bought this product also bought