Home > Emulsifiers > Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters
Herbarie Update

Next Shipping Day - Thursday, February 27 and Monday, March 2 - Please note, on non shipping days, we will be available by email only.

Please read our Sales and Shipping Policies for more info!

Try our Davana Spice PhytoScented Botanical Extract and other lovely PhytoScented Botanical Extracts!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Read more here....

Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters

Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters
New and exciting from the ancient and noble olive tree! The precious qualities of olive oil are offered in one multifunctional ingredient. Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters are water soluble and provide outstanding emolliency and conditioning with virtually any product---lotions, creams, shampoos, conditioners, scrubs, facial cleansers, etc. In addition, Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters have qualities which allow them to be used as a co-emulsifier (HLB 11) and solubilizer. This is a truly versatile ingredient!

INCI Name: PEG -7 Olivate.

General Recommended usage: 1%-10%

Physical Form: Amber semi-viscous liquid

Solubility: Water soluble/oil dispersible

HLB Value: 11

Natural Vegetable Source


 
Price: $9.95
Choose Size
Quantity
Natural Synergy Preservative
Rose Geranium Essential Oil
Rose Petals/Flowers  - Organically Grown
Natural Synergy Preservative Rose Geranium Essential Oil Rose Petals/Flowers - Organically Grown
$7.50
$5.95
$10.50
 
Sunflower Wax Pastilles
Nylon Spatula 12 Inch
Cedarwood deodara Essential Oil
Sunflower Wax Pastilles Nylon Spatula 12 Inch Cedarwood deodara Essential Oil
$5.50
$2.95
$3.95
 
Lavender Essential Oil - Bulgarian (Single)
Rice Bran Oil
Stainless Steel Beaker 64oz.
Lavender Essential Oil - Bulgarian (Single) Rice Bran Oil Stainless Steel Beaker 64oz.
$4.75
$6.75
$70.00