Home > New Products > Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extract
Herbarie Update

We will be on holiday from August 18 - September 9. Our last shipping day will be August 17. For orders to ship by August 17 they must be placed by August 14. During holiday, orders can be placed via our shopping cart but will not ship until we return beginning September 10.

Please note, due to high volume orders there may be a delay in processing your order. We apologize for the delay and appreciate your patience and your business. On non shipping days, we will be available by email only.

Please read our Sales and Shipping Policies for more info!

Try our Rose PhytoScented Botanical Extract and other lovely PhytoScented Botanical Extracts!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative System!!!!

Read more here....

Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extract

Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extract
NEW!

Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extract is produced by physically extracting the volatile aromatic fraction from cucumber.

Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extract has the fresh, clean scent of Cucumber!

Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extract is oil soluble and provides both emolliency and a lovely Cucumber scent to cosmetic products. It can be creatively combined with other PhytoScented Botanical Extracts to customize creams, lotions, and other personal care products. Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extract can be used in products for all skin types.


● Fresh Cucumber Scent
● Naturally Scented
● Emollient
● All skin types
● Oil Soluble

INCI names: Caprylic Capric Triglyceride (and) Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract

Formulation and Recommended Usage Rate Guidelines:
● Add to oils at 40C or less. For emulsions, add during post-emulsification, during cool-down phase.
● Usage for Body Care Products: 0.5% - 5%

Shelf-life/Storage: Store cool (35-48F / 2-8C). One year in closed pack under cool storage conditions and exclusion of light.

Caution: Do not directly apply onto your skin. This product should be used in formulations at the recommended percentages. This product should be added to the formulation at cool-down at the recommended usage rate. Disclaimer Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.


21%
 
Market price: $9.75
Price: $7.75
Choose Size
Quantity
Myrrh CO2 SE Extract
Coenzyme Q10 Pure Powder
Sorbitan Stearate
Myrrh CO2 SE Extract Coenzyme Q10 Pure Powder Sorbitan Stearate
$11.25
$28.00
$5.00
 
Behenyl Alcohol
Edelweiss Extract
Liquid Germall Plus
Behenyl Alcohol Edelweiss Extract Liquid Germall Plus
$5.95
$7.50
$5.75
 
Cromollient SCE
Botanical Complex LHC
Anahata PhytoScented Botanical Blend
Cromollient SCE Botanical Complex LHC Anahata PhytoScented Botanical Blend
$8.50
$7.95
$7.75