|
|
Printable Product List
|
Abyssinian Oil
SKU: AbOil2
Abyssinian Oil is lovely and light with an exquisite skin feel! This natural oil contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids, but is very stable against heat breakdown and is highly resistant to oxidation. Abyssinian Oil has a unique molecular structure not found in any other...
priced from:
$5.00
priced from: $2.95 save 41%
[view full price list and ordering information]
|
|
Acai Oil Organic Certified
SKU: AcaiOil_0.5oz
Açai Oil Organic Certified is obtained from the fruit of the Açai Palm. The Açai Palm is grown in the Amazon Rainforest and is managed and harvested using ecologically friendly practices. This biofunctional active ingredient is rich in polyphenols (anthocyanins), essential fatty acids,...
priced from: $11.55
[view full price list and ordering information]
|
|
Calendula Extract OS
SKU: CalenExOS1
The Calendula flower has been used traditionally for its many healing properties. This botanical is excellent for skin care or hair care.
Calendula Extract OS can be used directly on the skin or scalp or as a part of the oil phase in a cream, lotion, massage oil, or hair conditioner.
priced from: $5.95
[view full price list and ordering information]
|
|
Cetyl Esters
SKU: CetylEsters4
Cetyl Esters can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations-----cream, lotion, ointment, body butter, salt scrubs. This emollient ester will impart a soft gloss and lubricous feel to formulations; and will also increase viscosity and provide stability.
priced from: $2.50
[view full price list and ordering information]
|
|
Cranberry Seed CO2 Extract
SKU: CranberryCO2.25
New! Cranberry Seed CO2 Extract - rich in tocotrienols, the natural skin protectors!
Tocotrienols are a sub-group of vitamin E. They differ from the better known tocopherols by their unsaturated side chain. This makes tocotrienols move more freely and efficiently in cell membranes.
As a...
priced from: $4.45
[view full price list and ordering information]
|
|
Cromollient SCE
SKU: SCE_2oz
Cromollient SCE offers unique emolliency to products such as body wash, shampoo, facial cleansers, and dispersible bath oils. Cromollient SCE is particularly useful as a solubilizer for fragrance and essential oil.
priced from: $3.75
[view full price list and ordering information]
|
|
Cyclomethicone
SKU: Cyclo2
Cyclomethicone is widely used for both skin care and hair care and is known for it’s non-greasy, silky emolliency.
The Herbarie’s multi-functional Cyclomethicone excellent for use in body mist, hair spray, skin care serums, color cosmetics, hair conditioners, lotions, and creams.
...
priced from: $2.50
[view full price list and ordering information]
|
|
Dimethicone 1000
SKU: Dimeth10008
Dimethicone in its simplest form is polydimethylsiloxane, also known as silicone oil, but more commonly called dimethicone. Silicone oils are derived from silica (sand and quartz are silicas). Dimethicone comes in various viscosities, ours is 1000 centistokes, a medium thick viscosity which...
priced from: $5.50
[view full price list and ordering information]
|
|
EmEster
SKU: EmEster8
This emollient ester provides light conditioning with a silky-soft after-feel. Use in shampoos, body wash, lotion sprays, body mist, body oils, massage oils, lotions, creams. Perfect for use on sensitive skin or in baby products. Non-toxic, non-sensitizing, non-comedogenic and odorless.
priced from: $5.50
[view full price list and ordering information]
|
|