Herbarie Update

Next Shipping Day - Monday, March 23 and Monday, April 6 - We apologize for delays in processing orders. We thank you for your patience. Please note, on non shipping days, we will be available by email only.

Please read our Sales and Shipping Policies for more info!

Try our Green Tea Citrus PhytoScented Botanical Extract and other lovely PhytoScented Botanical Extracts!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Read more here....

Tamarind Seed Extract

Tamarind Seed Extract
The Tamarind Tree originated in East Africa, but now grows mainly in India. It is cultivated in several different tropical countries-particular Southeast Asia. The trees flower in spring and bear ripe fruit the following winter. The fruit contain seeds with a high content of polysaccharides -- mainly galactoxyloglycans.

The active constituents of Tamarind Seed Extract are of great benefit in skin care. Studies have shown that Tamarind Seed Extract significantly improves skin elasticity, hydration and smoothness. In one recent study, Tamarind Seed Extract was found to outperform Hyalauronic Acid in skin moisturization, and the smoothing of fine lines and wrinkles.

Tamarind Seed Extract is water soluble and is recommended for facial toners, moisturizers, serums, gels, masks. It is particularly useful in anti-aging formulations.

Please allow a two week lead time for large quantities

INCI Name: Pentylene Glycol, Tamarindus Indica (Tamarind) Seed Extract

Physical Form: Water soluble, clear to opalescent.

Recommended Usage: 2.0%-5.0%




 
Price: $12.50
Choose Size
Quantity
My Weigh 7001DX
Rice Bran Oil
Magic Airless Dispenser 50ml
My Weigh 7001DX Rice Bran Oil Magic Airless Dispenser 50ml
$39.95
$6.75
$12.50
 
Preservative Free and Self Preserving Cosmetics and Drugs Principles and Practices
Eucalyptus Essential Oil
Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate
Preservative Free and Self Preserving Cosmetics and Drugs Principles and Practices Eucalyptus Essential Oil Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate
$159.50
$3.95
$7.95
 
Antioxidant Complex T-5
Anahata PhytoScented Botanical Blend
Aloe Vera Spray Dried Powder 200X - 100% Organic Certified
Antioxidant Complex T-5 Anahata PhytoScented Botanical Blend Aloe Vera Spray Dried Powder 200X - 100% Organic Certified
$5.95
$7.75
$135.00