Home > Oils & Emollients > Sunflower Seed Oil - High Oleic
Herbarie Update

Next Shipping Day - Thursday, February 27 and Monday, March 2 - Please note, on non shipping days, we will be available by email only.

Please read our Sales and Shipping Policies for more info!

Try our Davana Spice PhytoScented Botanical Extract and other lovely PhytoScented Botanical Extracts!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Read more here....

Sunflower Seed Oil - High Oleic

Sunflower Seed Oil - High Oleic
Sunflower Seed Oil - High Oleic is obtained from sunflower seeds. This lovely, light colored oil is excellent for use in cosmetics and toiletries. Natural plant breeding methods have enhanced the fatty acid profile of the oil by making it higher in monounsaturated fat (oleic acid, the major fat found in olive oil) and lower in both saturated and polyunsaturated fats. The resulting oil is very stable and is will not oxidize quickly.

Sunflower Seed Oil can be used in many skin care or hair care formulations, such as creams and lotions, scrubs, massage oils, salves and soaps.

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Physical Form: Clear, light colored oil


 
Price: $7.95
Choose Size
Quantity
Vitapherole T-50 Non GMO
Myrrh CO2 SE Extract
Amaranth Seed CO2 Extract
Vitapherole T-50 Non GMO Myrrh CO2 SE Extract Amaranth Seed CO2 Extract
$6.50
$11.25
$9.95
 
Pomegranate Seed CO2 Extract
Lavender 40/42 Essential Oil
PlantaMulse Plus
Pomegranate Seed CO2 Extract Lavender 40/42 Essential Oil PlantaMulse Plus
$10.95
$3.50
$5.50
 
A Spa of Your Own
Calendula CO2 Extract  - Standardized
Organza Bag - Mauve (5 pack)
A Spa of Your Own Calendula CO2 Extract - Standardized Organza Bag - Mauve (5 pack)
$3.95
$12.50
$4.50