Home > Butters & Waxes > Shea Butter
Herbarie Update

The Roses Are Blooming! Distilling our Lovely Rose Hydrosol!

Our typical shipping days are Mondays and Thursdays. Please note, on non shipping days, we will be available by email only. We appreciate your business!

Please read our Sales and Shipping Policies for more info!

Try our Rose PhytoScented Botanical Extract and other lovely PhytoScented Botanical Extracts!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Read more here....

Shea Butter

Shea Butter
Shea Butter is ultra refined and packaged in durable, leak-proof, reusuable Superfos containers.

Shea Butter has been used in Africa for many years to combat the effects of the sun and aging. Shea Butter will impart moisturizing qualities to lotions, creams, and soaps or may be used directly on skin as an emollient.

Melt Point: 32C-45C

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit.


 
Price: $7.95
Choose Size
Quantity
Glucamate LT
Fairy Lullabies - Gary Stadler
Olivem 1000
Glucamate LT Fairy Lullabies - Gary Stadler Olivem 1000
$9.95
$15.00
$6.75
 
Covi-ox T-50 (Vitamin E)
Glycerin
Corning Spatula
Covi-ox T-50 (Vitamin E) Glycerin Corning Spatula
$6.50
$5.25
$4.95
 
Vetiver Essential Oil
Sweet Orange Essential Oil
Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract
Vetiver Essential Oil Sweet Orange Essential Oil Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract
$4.50
$4.25
$9.93