Home > Oils & Emollients > Rice Bran Oil
Herbarie Update

The Roses Are Blooming! Distilling our Lovely Rose Hydrosol!

Our typical shipping days are Mondays and Thursdays. Please note, on non shipping days, we will be available by email only. We appreciate your business!

Please read our Sales and Shipping Policies for more info!

Try our Rose PhytoScented Botanical Extract and other lovely PhytoScented Botanical Extracts!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Read more here....

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil
Rice Bran Oil is excellent for use in skin care. It is stable to oxidation and contains Vitamin-E group anti-oxidants such as Tocopherol, and Tocotrienol. Rice Bran Oil has only recently become popular in the US, but it has been used traditionally in Japan and other countries. The oil has a lovely feel in formulations.

INCI Name: Rice (Oryza Sativa) Oil

Physical Form: Golden Liquid


 
Price: $6.75
Choose Size
Quantity
Creating an Herbal Bodycare Business
Lavender Essential Oil - Bulgarian (Single)
EmBlend CA20
Creating an Herbal Bodycare Business Lavender Essential Oil - Bulgarian (Single) EmBlend CA20
$16.95
$4.75
$9.95
 
Glucamate LT
Fairy Lullabies - Gary Stadler
Bergamot FCF Essential Oil
Glucamate LT Fairy Lullabies - Gary Stadler Bergamot FCF Essential Oil
$9.95
$15.00
$4.95
 
Liquid Germall Plus
Lemongrass Hydrosol
GuarSilk
Liquid Germall Plus Lemongrass Hydrosol GuarSilk
$5.75
$4.50
$9.50