803-364-9979
Not rated yet

Myrtle Essential Oil

  • $7.25
Qty:  
(Myrtus communis)
Steam-distilled from leaves and upper plant parts. Clean, fresh, herbaceous, somewhat spicy and balsamic scent. Used for its clarifying, refreshing and uplifting characteristics. Myrtle has been traditionally used in skin care for acne and oily skin. Blends well with any citrus oils, peppermint, spearmint, clary sage.

Country of origin: Tunisia.

    • Weight
      0.05 lbs
    • SKU
      EOMyrtle_0.125oz
  • Size
    1/8 fluid ounce - $7.25, 1 fluid ounce - $19.00, 2 fluid ounce - $35.00, 4 fluid ounce - $62.00, 8 fluid ounce - $120.00, 16 fluid ounce - $236.00
Customer reviews
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment
Please sign in to add review

Customers who bought this product also bought