Home > Essential Oils > Myrtle Essential Oil
Herbarie Update

The Herbarie offices will be closed for holiday from July 20 – July 27. Our online shopping cart will remain open during this time, but orders will not be shipped during this time. We will begin processing orders when we reopen for shipping on Monday, July 30 and Thursday, August 2.

New!! Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extact!!! The fresh scent of Cucumber in an oil soluble extract!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....Smooth and creamy EmBlend CA20!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Next Shipping Days: Monday, July 16 and Thursday, July 19.

Read more here....

Myrtle Essential Oil

Myrtle Essential Oil
(Myrtus communis)
Steam-distilled from leaves and upper plant parts. Clean, fresh, herbaceous, somewhat spicy and balsamic scent. Used for its clarifying, refreshing and uplifting characteristics. Myrtle has been traditionally used in skin care for acne and oily skin. Blends well with any citrus oils, peppermint, spearmint, clary sage.

Country of origin: Tunisia.


 
Price: $7.25
Choose Size
Quantity
Magic Airless Dispenser 200ml
Myrrh CO2 SE Extract
Grapefruit (Pink) Essential Oil
Magic Airless Dispenser 200ml Myrrh CO2 SE Extract Grapefruit (Pink) Essential Oil
$14.50
$11.25
$4.25
 
Sweet Orange Essential Oil
Fractionated Coconut Oil
Sodium Benzoate
Sweet Orange Essential Oil Fractionated Coconut Oil Sodium Benzoate
$4.25
$6.25
$4.75
 
MicroGuard
Fairy of the Woods - Gary Stadler
Lavender Essential Oil - Bulgarian (Single)
MicroGuard Fairy of the Woods - Gary Stadler Lavender Essential Oil - Bulgarian (Single)
$9.50
$15.00
$4.75