803-364-9979
Shea Butter WS
Not rated yet

Shea Butter WS

  • $25.00
Qty:  
The Herbarie is pleased to offer the well known conditioning benefits of Shea Butter in a water soluble product! Shea Butter WS can be easily formulated into water-based products, such as shampoos, conditioners, facial cleansers, creams, lotions and other products. Shea Butter WS is especially recommended for shampoos, body wash and facial cleansers.

INCI Name: PEG -50 Shea Butter

General Recommended usage: 1%-5%

Physical Form: Semi-viscous, yellowish liquid

Solubility: Water soluble

Natural Vegetable Source

    • Weight
      4.15 lbs
    • SKU
      SheaWS_1lb
  • Size
    4 ounce - $8.50, 1 pound - $25.00, 4 pound - $100.00
Customer reviews
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment
Please sign in to add review

Customers who bought this product also bought