Home > Oils & Emollients > Jojoba Oil
Herbarie Update

Holidays are here! Try our Davana Spice PhytoScented Botanical Extract and other lovely PhytoScented Botanical Extracts!

Next Shipping Days: Monday, December 2 - Thursday, December 5 - Monday, December 9. All orders received after December 7, will be shipped in 2020 when we return from holiday. Please note, on non shipping days, we will be available by email only.

Please read our Sales and Shipping Policies for more info!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....Smooth and creamy EmBlend CA20!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Read more here....

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
Golden Jojoba Oil is compatible with most skin types. It is absorbed readily into the skin and is soothing and moisturizing. Jojoba oil is technically a wax and has the extra benefit of a longer shelf life than many true oils. Jojoba Oil is an excellent choice for use in lotions, creams, hair conditioners, salves, soaps.

INCI Name: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Physical Form: Golden-yellow, oily liquid

Oil Soluble

Required HLB: 7


 
Price: $4.95
Choose Size
Quantity
Licorice Root Extract
Botanical Complex LSC
Chamomile German CO2 SE Extract
Licorice Root Extract Botanical Complex LSC Chamomile German CO2 SE Extract
$5.95
$7.95
$19.75
 
NatraButter
Shea Butter
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
NatraButter Shea Butter Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
$12.75
$5.50
$8.75
 
MicroGuard
Clary Sage Hydrosol
Glyceryl Stearate
MicroGuard Clary Sage Hydrosol Glyceryl Stearate
$9.50
$4.75
$4.95