Steam distilled from gum/oleoresin. Frankincense has spiritual and religious associations and is said to facilitate contemplation and meditation.
Frankincense essential oil offers anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, and astringent qualities to cosmetics and toiletries. It is often used as part of an anti-aging blend. The scent is rich, resinous and balsamic.
Species: Boswellia carterii.
Country of origin: France.
1/8 fluid ounce - $9.95, 1 fluid ounce - $45.00
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment