Chamomile Hydrosol

Chamomile Hydrosol
Chamomile Hydrosol (Matricaria recutita) is excellent for use in both hair and skin care applications, such as toners, lotions, creams, hair conditioners and shampoo.

The Herbarie's Chamomile Hydrosol contains water soluble constituents as well as a small amount the essential oil and is highly aromatic.

Chamomile flower has been used traditionally for its anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and skin softening qualities. Chamomile Hydrosol is for external use only.

INCI Name: Matricaria recuitita (Chamomile) Water

Physical Form: Clear, water-soluble liquid


 
Price: $4.75
Choose Size
Quantity