Herbarie Update

Summer is here! Try our cool Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extract and other lovely PhytoScented Botanical Extracts!

Next Shipping Day: Thursday, September 5. Please note - between August 9 and August 30 our warehouse shipping will be closed. Orders may be placed online and shipping will resume in September.

Please read our Sales and Shipping Policies for more info!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....Smooth and creamy EmBlend CA20!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Read more here....

Chamomile Extract WS

Chamomile Extract WS
Chamomile flower has been used traditionally for its anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and skin softening qualities. This soothing and skin conditioning extract is obtained through methods involving hydrodistillation. This technique allows water-soluble and some volatile components, such as the essential oils, into the extract. Chamomile Extract WS can be used in many skin care applications such as lotions, creams, toners. Chamomile Extract WS is also recommended for use in hair care.

INCI Name: Matricaria recuitita (Chamomile) Flower Water

Physical Form: Clear, water-soluble liquid

Recommended Usage: 1 – 50%


 
Price: $5.95
Choose Size
Quantity
Rice Bran Wax (Oryza sativa)
A Spa of Your Own
Wild Carrot Seed Hydrosol
Rice Bran Wax (Oryza sativa) A Spa of Your Own Wild Carrot Seed Hydrosol
$5.95
$3.95
$6.50
 
Aloe Vera Oil Extract
Making Plant Medicine
pH Indicator Strips
Aloe Vera Oil Extract Making Plant Medicine pH Indicator Strips
$8.75
$19.95
$15.95
 
REGU-AGE
Raspberry Seed CO2 Extract
Linefill
REGU-AGE Raspberry Seed CO2 Extract Linefill
$9.75
$7.46
$12.95