Herbarie Update

Next Shipping Days: Monday, December 10 and Thursday December 13.

We are truly grateful for our wonderful customers and that means you!! We want to thank you for your business as we move into our 19th year! We are most appreciative that you have allowed us to do the work we love best.

Special Sale! Xyliance….new pricing! Passionfruit Oil!!....Smooth and creamy EmBlend CA20!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Read more here....

Cetyl Alcohol NF

Cetyl Alcohol NF
Cetyl Alcohol NF is naturally derived from coconut oil. This fatty alcohol is used to give emulsions more stability, body, viscosity. Cetyl Alcohol can also serve as a co-emulsifier in some formulations. Cetyl alcohol can enhance texture and feel of lotions, creams, and scrubs. This 95% cetyl alcohol offers higher purity. Biodegradable.

INCI Name: Cetyl Alcohol NF

Recommended usage: 1%-30%

Physical form: White Flake

Solubility: Soluble in oil/insoluble in water

Required HLB: 15.5

Melt Range: 45-50C

Natural Vegetable Coconut Oil Source


 
Price: $5.25
Choose Size
Quantity
Rose Geranium Hydrosol
Naturally Clean Home, The
Tetrasodium EDTA
Rose Geranium Hydrosol Naturally Clean Home, The Tetrasodium EDTA
$5.75
$12.95
$25.00
 
Green Tea Extract
Serenity PhytoScented Botanical Blend
Arnica Flower CO2 Extract - Standardized
Green Tea Extract Serenity PhytoScented Botanical Blend Arnica Flower CO2 Extract - Standardized
$5.00
$7.75
$9.95
 
Fairy of the Woods - Gary Stadler
SCI 85% Noodle
Stearic Acid
Fairy of the Woods - Gary Stadler SCI 85% Noodle Stearic Acid
$15.00
$15.00
$5.50