Home > Oils & Emollients > Avocado Oil
Herbarie Update

Our typical shipping days are Mondays and Thursdays. Please note, on non shipping days, we will be available by email only. We appreciate your business!

Please read our Sales and Shipping Policies for more info!

Try our Green Tea Citrus PhytoScented Botanical Extract and other lovely PhytoScented Botanical Extracts!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Read more here....

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil is a natural, cold pressed oil obtained from the fruit of the avocado (Persea gratissima). This oil is rich in vitamins and minerals and is recommended for dry and dehydrated skin, mature skin and sensitive skin. Avocado Oil is useful in hair care and can be used to conditioned and add shine to hair.

Avocado Oil can be used in lotions, creams, balms, massage oils, lip balms, hair conditioners and other personal care products.

INCI Name: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil


 
Price: $10.50
Choose Size
Quantity
Amaranth Seed CO2 Extract
Silk Amino Acids
Mountain Mint Hydrosol
Amaranth Seed CO2 Extract Silk Amino Acids Mountain Mint Hydrosol
$9.95
$7.95
$6.75
 
Lemongrass Essential Oil
Cetyl Esters
MicroGuard
Lemongrass Essential Oil Cetyl Esters MicroGuard
$4.50
$5.50
$9.50
 
Artemisia Hydrosol
Honeyquat
Rosemary Essential Oil
Artemisia Hydrosol Honeyquat Rosemary Essential Oil
$4.75
$4.75
$3.95