803-364-9979
Not rated yet

AquaEm

  • $5.75
Qty:  

The Herbarie's AquaEm is a multifunctional, water-soluble solubilizer and oil dispersible emollient for both body and hair care! This high performance natural source ingredient is based on coconut fatty acids.

AquaEm will function as a solubilizer and emollient in aqueous systems to create a *clear product with a silky feel! It's ideal for products such as body mist or leave-in hair conditioners. AquaEm's water soluble, superfatting properties are perfect for bath products such as shampoo, facial cleansers, body wash, emulsifying scrubs and will provide emolliency and a conditioned after-feel without compromising foam!

AquaEm can also be used for making lovely dispersible bath oil blends, facial cleansers, and make-up removers.

New Formula, Pricing and Sizes!

INCI Name: PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides

Recommended Usage: 1% - 10%

Physical Form: Clear Liquid

Solubility: Water Soluble / Oil dispersible

* depending on ingredients and percentages finished product may be cloudy and require shaking prior to using.

    • Weight
      0.15 lbs
    • SKU
      AquaEm_1oz
  • Size
    1 ounce - $5.75, 4 ounce - $8.50, 1 pound - $19.50, 8 pound - $156.00
Customer reviews
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment
Please sign in to add review

Customers who bought this product also bought