Home > Products Map
Herbarie Update

Summer is here! Try our cool Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extract and other lovely PhytoScented Botanical Extracts!

Next Shipping Days: Monday, July 15 and Thursday, July 18. Also, please note - between July 19 and 26 our warehouse shipping will be closed. Orders may be placed online to ship the following week.

Please read our Sales and Shipping Policies for more info!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....Smooth and creamy EmBlend CA20!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Read more here....

Products Map

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W X Y


Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract
Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract
SKU: SchisandraFruitCO2_0.33
Our Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract contains all lipohilic components extracted from the fruit of Schisandra sphenanthera using pure and environmentally friendly supercritical fluid (natural Carbon Dioxide) extraction technique. Therefore, Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract contains no solvent residues, no...
Priced from: $9.50

SCI 85% Noodle
SCI 85% Noodle
SKU: SCINoodle_10oz
New Pricing! SCI 85% Surfactant Noodle Sodium Cocoyl Isethioniate (SCI) offers dense, luxurious lather and leaves skin feeling soft and conditioned after rinse off. SCI 85% Flake or Noodle can be combined with one or more of our other surfactants (SMC Taurate, Cocoamidopropyl Betaine, DLS...
Priced from: $16.75

SCI Pearl Surfactant
SCI Pearl Surfactant
SKU: SCIPearl_6oz
SCI Pearl offers dense, luxurious lather and leaves skin feeling soft and conditioned after rinse off. SCI Pearl is an easy to use, buttery form of the mild, anionic primary surfactant sodium cocoyl isethionate. With a low melting point (50-60C), SCI Pearl is much easier to disperse into water than...
Priced from: $15.50

Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract
Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract
SKU: SeaBuckthornCO2Conventional_0.33
Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract. This lovely, red-orange oil is nutrient-rich in palmitic acid (C16:0), palmitoleic acid (C16:1), carotenoids, unsaponifiable constituents, sterols, alkanols and tocopherols. Our Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract contains all lipohilic components extracted from...
Priced from: $9.93

Sensique Asian Lily
Sensique Asian Lily
SKU: PSBE_Sensique_AL_5g
Super Sale! Natural, scented Sensique Asian Lily Botanical Extract contains an aromatic blend of lipophilic and volatile botanical constituents. Sensique Asian Lily Botanical Extract has a has a softly exotic ginger lily scent. Sensiques are naturally scented botanical extracts that work...
Priced from: $7.75 save 21%

Sensique Gogi Berry
Sensique Gogi Berry
SKU: PSBE_Sensique_GB_5g
Natural, scented Sensique Goji Berry Botanical Extract contains an aromatic blend of lipophilic and volatile botanical constituents. Sensique Goji Berry Botanical Extract has a fresh, berry scent with a touch of citrus. Sensiques are naturally scented botanical extracts that work to impart...
Priced from: $7.50 save 12%

Serenity PhytoScented Botanical Blend
Serenity PhytoScented Botanical Blend
SKU: PSBE_Serenity_5ml
NEW! All Natural Serenity PhytoScented Botanical Blend contains an uplifting, soothing blend of Orange, Ylang Ylang, Lime, Lavender, Lemon and Rosemary Essential Oils. Serenity PhytoScented Botanical Blend has a sweet orange, citrusy, clean scent that is lovely for a variety of personal care...
Priced from: $7.75 save 21%

Shea Butter
Shea Butter
SKU: SheaOrganic_4oz
Shea Butter is ultra refined and packaged in durable, leak-proof, reusuable Superfos containers. Shea Butter has been used in Africa for many years to combat the effects of the sun and aging. Shea Butter will impart moisturizing qualities to lotions, creams, and soaps or may be used...
Priced from: $5.50

Shea Butter WS
Shea Butter WS
SKU: SheaWS1
The Herbarie is pleased to offer the well known conditioning benefits of Shea Butter in a water soluble product! Shea Butter WS can be easily formulated into water-based products, such as shampoos, conditioners, facial cleansers, creams, lotions and other products. Shea Butter WS is especially...
Priced from: $7.95

Silk Amino Acids
Silk Amino Acids
SKU: SilkAminoAcids_1oz
For centuries, silk has been prized for its feel, its luster and magic. Silk is a natural fiber that is high in protein. Solu-Silk - Silk Amino Acids - are hydrolyzed from pure silk fibers and are penetrating and moisturizing to skin and hair. Solu-Silk SF is an excellent choice for hair care or...
Priced from: $7.95

SMC Taurate Paste
SMC Taurate Paste
SKU: SMCTauratePaste_8oz
The Herbarie's SMC Taurate Paste is a gentle, good foaming surfactant with an elegant, conditioned afterfeel. This easy to use product is excellent for use in shampoo, body wash, facial care, dental care, bar soaps, and other natural skincare and haircare products. It can be used alone as the only...
Priced from: $16.00

Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate
Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate
SKU: SBL_1oz
Ecocert - Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate was originally used as a food grade emulsifier. Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate is now used as a multifunctional ingredient in personal care. Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate can be used as an emulsifying agent, humectant and conditioner in skin and hair care. Sodium Behenoyl...
Priced from: $7.95

Sodium Benzoate
Sodium Benzoate
SKU: SodiumBenzoate_0.75oz
Sodium Benzoate is a food grade preservative that has been used for many years. Sodium Benzoate is active against yeast, mold and bacteria in cosmetic products that have a pH value of 4.5 or less. As the pH decreases, the effectiveness increases. Sodium Benzoate is readily water soluble....
Priced from: $4.75

Sodium Coco-Sulfate
Sodium Coco-Sulfate
SKU: SodiumCocoSul_10oz
Unique, naturally derived, high foaming, exceptionally gentle anionic surfactant. Wonderful as primary surfactant in shampoos, body wash, foaming bath powders.
Priced from: $15.00

Sorbitan Oleate
Sorbitan Oleate
SKU: SorbitanOleate_1lb
Vegetable source, nonionic water in oil, low HLB emulsifier (4.3). Sorbitan Oleate is excellent for use as a co-emulsifier for lotions and other emulsions. Sorbitan Oleate is particularly suited to formulations that contain vegetable oils. It can be used with Polysorbate 80 or any other high HLB...
Priced from: $12.95