Home > Products Map
Herbarie Update

Summer is here! Try our cool Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extract and other lovely PhytoScented Botanical Extracts!

Next Shipping Days: Monday, July 15 and Thursday, July 18. Also, please note - between July 19 and 26 our warehouse shipping will be closed. Orders may be placed online to ship the following week.

Please read our Sales and Shipping Policies for more info!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....Smooth and creamy EmBlend CA20!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Read more here....

Products Map

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W X Y


Calendula CO2 Extract  - Standardized
Calendula CO2 Extract - Standardized
SKU: CalendulaCO2_0.33oz
Calendula CO2 Extract - Standardized Calendula CO2 Extract has been standardized to 6.0-7.0% Faradiol esters (primarily myristic and palmitic acids), 0.25% Carotenoids, and 0.27% essential oils in Fractionated Coconut Oil. This extract also contains, cuticular waxes and sterols. In...
Priced from: $12.50

Calendula Extract OS
Calendula Extract OS
SKU: CalenExOS_1oz
The Calendula flower has been used traditionally for its many healing properties. This botanical is excellent for skin care or hair care. Calendula Extract OS can be used directly on the skin or scalp or as a part of the oil phase in a cream, lotion, massage oil, or hair conditioner.
Priced from: $6.95

Calendula Extract WS
Calendula Extract WS
SKU: CalenExWS_1oz
The Calendula flower has been used traditionally for its many healing properties. This botanical is excellent for skin care or hair care. Calendula Extract WS can be used directly on the skin or hair or as a part of the water phase in a cream, lotion, toner, shampoo, or hair conditioner.
Priced from: $5.50

Candelilla Wax
Candelilla Wax
SKU: CanWax
The Candelilla Plant grows in Northeastern Mexico in the wilds of the north central plains and foothills of the Chihuahua Desert, a semi-arid area of more than 100,000 square kilometers. The production of Candelilla Wax is confined to areas where rugged climatic and topographical conditions combine to...
Priced from: $5.50 save 42%

Catnip Hydrosol
Catnip Hydrosol
SKU: CatnipHyd_1oz
Catnip herb is known for its intoxicating effect on cats and is used as a relaxant and sleep-aid for humans. Research has recently demonstrated Catnip Essential Oil to be a very effective insect repellent. Our aromatic Catnip Hydrosol can be used as a relaxing mist or as a base for a...
Priced from: $5.50

Cedarwood deodara Essential Oil
Cedarwood deodara Essential Oil
SKU: EOCedarDeodara_0.125oz
Cedarwood Deodara Essential Oil (cedrus deodara) is sometimes referred to as Himalayan cedar. Dry/woody aroma, very subtle and noble, with a hint of spice. Cedarwood deodara is used in Ayurveda medicine and has a very spiritual, light, transcended note. Aromatherapy properties include warming,...
Priced from: $3.95

Cera Bellina
Cera Bellina
SKU: CeraBellina_1oz
- Lovely Cera Bellina is a derivative of beeswax in which the free fatty acids have been converted to polyglycerol esters. By combining the benefits of beeswax and the special non-ionic emulsifier activity of the polyglycerol esters, Cera Bellina improves many types of cosmetic formulations....
Priced from: $5.75

Certificate of Analysis Fee
Certificate of Analysis Fee
SKU: COA
PLEASE NOTE: FOR LARGE COMMERCIAL MANUFACTURERS ONLY. All COA must be requested when you place your order. There is a $10.00 fee for EACH product COA requested. When you are placing your order please use the Special Comments section to list the COA that you need.
Priced from: $10.00

Cetyl Alcohol NF
Cetyl Alcohol NF
SKU: CetylAlcohol_1oz
Cetyl Alcohol NF is naturally derived from coconut oil. This fatty alcohol is used to give emulsions more stability, body, viscosity. Cetyl Alcohol can also serve as a co-emulsifier in some formulations. Cetyl alcohol can enhance texture and feel of lotions, creams, and scrubs. This 95% cetyl alcohol...
Priced from: $5.25

Cetyl Esters
Cetyl Esters
SKU: CetylEsters_1oz
Cetyl Esters can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations-----cream, lotion, ointment, body butter, salt scrubs. This emollient ester will impart a soft gloss and lubricous feel to formulations; and will also increase viscosity and provide stability.
Priced from: $5.50

Chamomile (German) Flowers
Chamomile (German) Flowers
SKU: ChamomileFlowers1lb
Chamomilla Recutita Matricaria The Egyptians dedicated chamomile to the sun and worshipped it above all other herbs for its healing properties and Greek physicians used it for fevers. Today there are many, many uses. The dried flowers contain anti-inflammatory substances and are used externally to...
Priced from: $14.00

Chamomile Extract WS
Chamomile Extract WS
SKU: ChamEx_1oz
Chamomile flower has been used traditionally for its anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and skin softening qualities. This soothing and skin conditioning extract is obtained through methods involving hydrodistillation. This technique allows water-soluble and some volatile components, such as the...
Priced from: $5.95

Chamomile German CO2 SE Extract
Chamomile German CO2 SE Extract
SKU: ChamomileGermanCO2_5gram
Chamomile German CO2 SE (select) Extract contains Alpha Bisabolol, Matricine, and other beneficial constituents that have been carefully extracted from Chamomilla recutita (Matricaria) Flower. Alpha Bisabolol and Matricine provide Chamomile German CO2 SE Extract with powerful anti-inflammatory...
Priced from: $19.75

Chamomile Hydrosol
Chamomile Hydrosol
SKU: ChamHyd_1oz
Chamomile Hydrosol (Matricaria recutita) is excellent for use in both hair and skin care applications, such as toners, lotions, creams, hair conditioners and shampoo. The Herbarie's Chamomile Hydrosol contains water soluble constituents as well as a small amount the essential oil and is highly...
Priced from: $4.75

Chia Seed CO2 Extract
Chia Seed CO2 Extract
SKU: ChiaSeedCO2_1oz
Super Sale! Chia Seed CO2 Extract contains all lipohilic components extracted from the seeds of Salvia hispanica, using pure and environmentally friendly supercritical fluid (natural Carbon Dioxide) extraction technique. Therefore, Chia Seed CO2 Extract contains no solvent residues, no inorganic...
Priced from: $9.95