The Herbarie at Stoney Hill Farm, Inc. - Printable Product List - PhytoScented Botanical Extracts and Blends
sku product description
PSBE_AnahataBotanicalBlend Anahata PhytoScented Botanical Blend NEW! All Natural Anahata PhytoScented Botanical Blend contains a synergistic and balancing blend of Ylang Ylang, Palmarosa and Clary Sage Essential Oils. This affirming blend supports the heart chakra with love and compassion. We can be gentle with ourselves and others. Anhata PhytoScented Botanical Blend has a lovely sweet scent that is soft, soothing and uplifting. We recommend this blend for aromatherapy. It can also be used for a variety of personal care products such as body oil, balms, creams and lotions. ● Naturally Scented ● All skin types ● Oil Soluble INCI names: Ylang Ylang Essential Oil, Palmarosa Essential Oil, Clary Sage Essential Oil Formulation and Recommended Usage Rate Guidelines: ● Add to oils at 40C or less. For emulsions, add during post-emulsification, during cool-down phase. ● Usage for Body Care Products: 0.5% - 5% Shelf-life/Storage: Store cool (35-48F / 2-8C). One year in closed pack under cool storage conditions and exclusion of light. Caution: Do not directly apply onto your skin. This product should be used in formulations at the recommended percentages. This product should be added to the formulation at cool-down at the recommended usage rate. Disclaimer Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.
PSBE_Cucumber Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extract NEW! Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extract is produced by physically extracting the volatile aromatic fraction from cucumber. Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extract has the fresh, clean scent of Cucumber! Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extract is oil soluble and provides both emolliency and a lovely Cucumber scent to cosmetic products. It can be creatively combined with other PhytoScented Botanical Extracts to customize creams, lotions, and other personal care products. Cucumber PhytoScented Botanical Extract can be used in products for all skin types. ● Fresh Cucumber Scent ● Naturally Scented ● Emollient ● All skin types ● Oil Soluble INCI names: Caprylic Capric Triglyceride (and) Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract Formulation and Recommended Usage Rate Guidelines: ● Add to oils at 40C or less. For emulsions, add during post-emulsification, during cool-down phase. ● Usage for Body Care Products: 0.5% - 5% Shelf-life/Storage: Store cool (35-48F / 2-8C). One year in closed pack under cool storage conditions and exclusion of light. Caution: Do not directly apply onto your skin. This product should be used in formulations at the recommended percentages. This product should be added to the formulation at cool-down at the recommended usage rate. Disclaimer Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.
PSBE_DavanaSpice Davana Spice PhytoScented Botanical Extract All Natural Davana Spice PhytoScented Botanical Extract contains a synergistic blend of lipophilic and volatile constituents. Davana Spice PhytoScented Botanical Extract offers a rich spicy scent with notes from Davana, Cardamom, Cedarwood, Clove, Elemi, Bergamot, Orange, Patchouli, Geranium and Vanilla. This synergistic botanical blend offers emolliency as well as fragrance. Davana Spice PhytoScented Botanical Extract can be used in products for all skin types. ● Naturally Scented ● Balancing ● All skin types ● Oil Soluble INCI Name: Caprylic Capric Triglyceride, Artemesia pallens (Davana) Leaf/Flower Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Leaf Oil, Cedrus deodora Wood Oil, Citrus aurantium Leaf Oil, Citrus aurantium bergamia Fruit Oil, Citrus limon Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia Oil, Eugenia caryophllus Flower Oil, Elettaria cardamomum Seed Oil, Ferula galbaniflua Resin Oil, Pogostemon cablin Oil, Vanillin, Fragrance Formulation and Recommended Usage Rate Guidelines: ● Add to oils at 40C or less. For emulsions, add during post-emulsification, during cool-down phase. ● Usage for Body Care Products: 0.5% - 5% Shelf-life/Storage: Store cool (35-48F / 2-8C). One year in closed pack under cool storage conditions and exclusion of light. Caution: Do not directly apply onto your skin. This product should be used in formulations at the recommended percentages. This product should be added to the formulation at cool-down at the recommended usage rate. Disclaimer Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.
PSBE_GreenTeaCitrus Green Tea Citrus PhytoScented Botanical Extract NEW! All Natural Green Tea Citrus PhytoScented Botanical Extract contains a synergistic blend of lipophilic and volatile constituents. Green Tea Citrus PhytoScented Botanical Extract has fragrance notes of Green Tea, Melon, Orange, Pineapple with heart notes of Peach and Jasmine. Green Tea Citrus PhytoScented Botanical Extract offers emolliency and a Sweet Citrusy Green Tea scent. Green Tea Citrus PhytoScented Botanical Extract can be used in products for all skin types. ● Naturally Scented ● Emollient ● All skin types ● Oil Soluble INCI names: Caprylic Capric Triglyceride, Michelia alba Leaf Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Extract, Vitis vinifera Seed Oil, Vetiveria zizanoides Extract, Simmondsia chinensis Oil, Juniperus virginiana Oil, Fragrance Formulation and Recommended Usage Rate Guidelines: ● Add to oils at 40C or less. For emulsions, add during post-emulsification, during cool-down phase. ● Usage for Body Care Products: 0.5% - 5% Shelf-life/Storage: Store cool (35-48F / 2-8C). One year in closed pack under cool storage conditions and exclusion of light. Caution: Do not directly apply onto your skin. This product should be used in formulations at the recommended percentages. This product should be added to the formulation at cool-down at the recommended usage rate. Disclaimer Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.
PSBE_Jasmine Jasmine PhytoScented Botanical Extract Jasmine PhytoScented Botanical Extract contains a natural, aromatic blend of lipophilic and volatile constituents. Jasmine PhytoScented Botanical Extract has an exquisite, warm floral scent that is characteristic of the Jasmine flower. Jasmine flower is recognized for its balancing, emollient and soothing characteristics. This naturally scented, emollient botanical extract is suitable for both skin and hair care formulations. PhytoScented Jasmine Botanical Extract is also suitable for aromatherapy. Jasmine PhytoScented Botanical Extract is oil soluble and can be used in products such as creams, lotions, hair treatment oils, and massage oils. ● Naturally Scented ● Emollient ● Anti-irritant ● Balancing ● All skin types ● Oil Soluble INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Extract Formulation and Recommended Usage Rate Guidelines: ● Add to oils at 40C or less. For emulsions, add during post-emulsification, during cool-down phase. ● Usage for Facial Products:0.5% - 1% ● Usage for Body Care Products: 0.5% - 3% Shelf-life/Storage: Store cool, but do not refrigerate. One year in closed pack under cool storage conditions and exclusion of light. Caution: Do not directly apply onto your skin. This product should be used in formulations at the recommended percentages. This product should be added to the formulation at cool-down at the recommended usage rate. Disclaimer Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.
PSBE Rose Rose PhytoScented Botanical Extract New! Rose PhytoScented Botanical Extract contains a natural, aromatic blend of lipophilic and volatile constituents obtained from several botanical sources. This synergistic blend of botanicals gives Rose PhytoScented Botanical Extract a lovely, warm rose floral scent that is characteristic of the exquisite flower. This naturally scented, emollient botanical extract is suitable for both skin and hair care formulations. All PhytoScented Botanical Extracts are naturally scented botanical extracts that work to impart scent and functionality to cosmetic formulations. Rose PhytoScented Botanical Extract is oil soluble and can be used in products such as creams, lotions, hair treatment oils, and massage oils. ● Naturally Scented ● Emollient ● Anti-irritant ● Balancing ● All skin types ● Oil Soluble INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Flower/Leaf Extract (and) Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract (and) Rose Extract (and) Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract (and) Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract (and) Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Extract (and) Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract Formulation and Recommended Usage Rate Guidelines: ● Add to oils at 40C or less. For emulsions, add during post-emulsification, during cool-down phase. ● Usage for Facial Products:0.5% - 1% ● Usage for Body Care Products: 0.5% - 3% Shelf-life/Storage: Store cool, but do not refrigerate. One year in closed pack under cool storage conditions and exclusion of light. Caution: Do not directly apply onto your skin. This product should be used in formulations at the recommended percentages. This product should be added to the formulation at cool-down at the recommended usage rate. Disclaimer Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.
SensiqueAsianLily Sensique Asian Lily Super Sale! Natural, scented Sensique Asian Lily Botanical Extract contains an aromatic blend of lipophilic and volatile botanical constituents. Sensique Asian Lily Botanical Extract has a has a softly exotic ginger lily scent. Sensiques are naturally scented botanical extracts that work to impart light, fresh scent to cosmetic formulations. In a single ingredient, you get both a fragrance and a botanical extract. Sensique Asian Lily Botanical Extract can be used in products for skin care or hair care. INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Citric Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract (and) Citric Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract (and) Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract (and) Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract (and) Pyru Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract (and) Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Fruit Extract (and) Hibiscus Abelmoschus Extract (and) Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Extract (and) Jasminum Officiale (Jasmine) Flower/Leaf Extract (and) Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Extract (and) Polianthes Tuberosa Extract (and) Hedychium Spicatum Extract (and) Plumeria Rubra Flower Extract Formulation and Recommended Usage Rate Guidelines: ● Add to oils at 40C or less. For emulsions, add during post-emulsification, during cool-down phase. ● Usage for Body Care Products: 0.5% - 2.0% Shelf-life/Storage: Store cool. One year in closed pack under cool storage conditions and exclusion of light. Caution: Do not directly apply onto your skin. This product should be used in formulations at the recommended percentages. This product should be added to the formulation at cool-down at the recommended usage rate. Disclaimer Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.
PSBE_Sensique_Goji_Berry Sensique Gogi Berry Natural, scented Sensique Goji Berry Botanical Extract contains an aromatic blend of lipophilic and volatile botanical constituents. Sensique Goji Berry Botanical Extract has a fresh, berry scent with a touch of citrus. Sensiques are naturally scented botanical extracts that work to impart light, fresh scent to cosmetic formulations. In a single ingredient, you get both a fragrance and a botanical extract. Sensique Goji Berry Botanical Extract can be used in products for skin care or hair care. INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine) Peel Extract, Prunus Anygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Fruit Extract, Calendula Officinalis Extract. Formulation and Recommended Usage Rate Guidelines: ● Add to oils at 40C or less. For emulsions, add during post-emulsification, during cool-down phase. ● Usage for Body Care Products: 0.5% - 2.0% Shelf-life/Storage: Store cool, but don't refrigerate. One year in closed pack under cool storage conditions and exclusion of light. Caution: Do not directly apply onto your skin. This product should be used in formulations at the recommended percentages. This product should be added to the formulation at cool-down at the recommended usage rate. Disclaimer Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.
PSBE_SerenityBlend Serenity PhytoScented Botanical Blend NEW! All Natural Serenity PhytoScented Botanical Blend contains an uplifting, soothing blend of Orange, Ylang Ylang, Lime, Lavender, Lemon and Rosemary Essential Oils. Serenity PhytoScented Botanical Blend has a sweet orange, citrusy, clean scent that is lovely for a variety of personal care products such as creams, lotions, and sprays. ● Naturally Scented ● All skin types ● Oil Soluble INCI names: Orange Essential Oil, Ylang Ylang Essential Oil , Lime Essential Oil, Lavender Essential Oil, Lemon Essential Oil, Rosemary Essential Oil Formulation and Recommended Usage Rate Guidelines: ● Add to oils at 40C or less. For emulsions, add during post-emulsification, during cool-down phase. ● Usage for Body Care Products: 0.5% - 5% Shelf-life/Storage: Store cool (35-48F / 2-8C). One year in closed pack under cool storage conditions and exclusion of light. Caution: Do not directly apply onto your skin. This product should be used in formulations at the recommended percentages. This product should be added to the formulation at cool-down at the recommended usage rate. Disclaimer Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.