Sodium Coco-Sulfate

Sodium Coco-Sulfate
Unique, naturally derived, high foaming, exceptionally gentle anionic surfactant. Wonderful as primary surfactant in shampoos, body wash, foaming bath powders.

Physical Form: White, easy to use noodle or powder

Activity: minimum 92%

pH: 1% in water = 7.5 - 9.5

Recommended usage: 1% - 15%

See our formula Foaming Oats Shampoo or Shower Gel in our Formulary for more information. This formula is fabulous! Everyone's favorite! Very gentle, high foaming, gentle cleansing!


 
Price: $15.00
Choose Size
Quantity