Home > Butters & Waxes > Rice Bran Wax (Oryza sativa)
Herbarie Update

Next Shipping Day - Thursday, February 27 and Monday, March 2 - Please note, on non shipping days, we will be available by email only.

Please read our Sales and Shipping Policies for more info!

Try our Davana Spice PhytoScented Botanical Extract and other lovely PhytoScented Botanical Extracts!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Read more here....

Rice Bran Wax (Oryza sativa)

Rice Bran Wax (Oryza sativa)
Rice Bran Wax is an excellent vegetable wax for use in cosmetics. It can be used in anhydrous formulations, such as salves, body butters, and lip balms or in emulsions, such as creams and lotions. Easy to use pastilles have a melting point of 75-80C/170-176F. See formulary for more information.

Physical Form: Yellow waxy pastilles


 
Price: $5.95
Choose Size
Quantity
Herbal Home Remedy Book, The
Magic Airless Dispenser Frosted 50 ml
Helichrysum Extract
Herbal Home Remedy Book, The Magic Airless Dispenser Frosted 50 ml Helichrysum Extract
$14.95
$12.50
$4.50
 
Polawax - Emulsifying Wax NF
Incroquat CR Concentrate
Botanical Complex HC
Polawax - Emulsifying Wax NF Incroquat CR Concentrate Botanical Complex HC
$8.50
$7.25
$5.95
 
Perfume Splashes and Colognes
Avena Oat Extract WS
SMC Taurate Paste
Perfume Splashes and Colognes Avena Oat Extract WS SMC Taurate Paste
$14.95
$5.95
$16.00