Meadowfoam Seed Oil

Meadowfoam Seed Oil
NEW PRICING - Meadowfoam Seed Oil is an exceptionally stable, emollient natural oil--high in naturally occurring tocopherols (Vitamin E). Perfect for a wide range of cosmetic and personal care applications--body lotions and creams, body oils, hair conditioners, hand creams, and facial care.

INCI Name: Meadowfoam (Limnanthes alba) Seed Oil

Physical Form: Clear, light colored oil


 
Price: $6.50
Choose Size
Quantity