Home > Humectants > Glycerin
Herbarie Update

Fall is here! Try our Green Tea Citrus PhytoScented Botanical Extract and other lovely PhytoScented Botanical Extracts!

Next Shipping Days: Monday, November 4 - Monday, November 18 - Thursday, November 21 - and Monday, November 25. Please note, on non shipping days, we will be available by email only. Happy Fall!

Please read our Sales and Shipping Policies for more info!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....Smooth and creamy EmBlend CA20!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Read more here....

Glycerin

Glycerin
Our Glycerin is vegetable derived This clear, viscous liquid is valued for it's humectant and solvent characteristics. Recommended use level for lotions and creams is 2-5%. Water soluble.

INCI Name: Glycerin

Specific Gravity - 1.2612 min.

Appearance - clear liquid

Assay anhydrous %(USP) 99.0-101.0 (99.7%)


 
Price: $5.25
Choose Size
Quantity
Natural Synergy Preservative
Porcelain Dish 120ml
Optiphen ND
Natural Synergy Preservative Porcelain Dish 120ml Optiphen ND
$7.50
$8.95
$5.75
 
Rice Bran Wax (Oryza sativa)
Cera Bellina
Magic Airless Dispenser 200ml
Rice Bran Wax (Oryza sativa) Cera Bellina Magic Airless Dispenser 200ml
$5.95
$5.75
$14.50
 
Naturally Clean Home, The
Witch Hazel Distillate
Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract
Naturally Clean Home, The Witch Hazel Distillate Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract
$12.95
$8.25
$9.93