Herbarie Update

Fall is here! Try our Green Tea Citrus PhytoScented Botanical Extract and other lovely PhytoScented Botanical Extracts!

Next Shipping Days: Monday, November 4 - Monday, November 18 - Thursday, November 21 - and Monday, November 25. Please note, on non shipping days, we will be available by email only. Happy Fall!

Please read our Sales and Shipping Policies for more info!

Special Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....Smooth and creamy EmBlend CA20!!....New Foaming Oat Surfactant!!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!!!!

Read more here....

D Orientine S

D Orientine S
Vincience Active D'Orientine™ S!

D'Orientine™ S is a patented plant-derived active ingredient extracted from the date-palm kernel (Phoenix Dactylifera). D'Orientine S has clinically proven anti-wrinkle efficacy and free radical scavenging properties to protect skin from environmental sources of aging and wrinkling.

D'Orientine S properties are based on its unique complex of 7 compounds acting in synergy to delay the visible effects of aging:

Phyto Compounds:
● Phytosterols - Barrier Function
● Phytosteroids - Hormone-like activity
● Isoflavones - Anti-aging
● Ursolic acid - Regenerating
● Policosanols - Neuro-immune system
● Tocotrienols - Antioxidant
● Vitamin A - Antioxidant

Properties:
● Decreases skin wrinkles rapidly and significantly
● Slows the effects of aging better than DHEA on ex-vivo skin
● Increases type I collagen synthesis on ex-vivo skin
● Improves the natural defense mechanisms against oxidative stress (SOD and catalase)
● Reduces protein carbonylation
● Decreases lipid peroxidation
● Validated by ECOCERT

D'Orientine S Demonstrates significant anti-wrinkle, DHEA-like and antioxidant properties.

Properties:
● Decreases Tyrosinase activity in-vitro
● Reduces melanin content in ex-vivo skin
● Significantly reduces skin imperfections
● Validated by ECOCERT

Cosmetic Applications
● Anti-aging products
● Anti-wrinkle products
● Skin smoothing products

Specifications:
● Oily Solution
● Light yellow to light green color
● Oil Soluble
● preservative-free

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Phoenix Dactylifera (Date) Seed Extract

Formulation Guidelines:
● Add to oils. For emulsions, add during post emulsification, cooldown at or below 40C.
● Recommended use levels: 1% - 2.5% - clinically tested at 2.5%

Storage Conditions: Store cool (35-48F / 2-8C).

Caution: Do not directly apply onto your skin. This product should be used in formulations at the recommended percentages.
This product should be added to the formulation at cool-down at the recommended usage rate.
Disclaimer Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.


 
Price: $11.50
Choose Size
Quantity
Vetiver Essential Oil
May Chang Essential Oil
Cromollient SCE
Vetiver Essential Oil May Chang Essential Oil Cromollient SCE
$4.50
$4.50
$8.50
 
Certificate of Analysis Fee
Keeping Fitness Simple
Rosemary Essential Oil
Certificate of Analysis Fee Keeping Fitness Simple Rosemary Essential Oil
$10.00
$9.95
$3.95
 
Shea Butter
VenaSilk
Jasmine PhytoScented Botanical Extract
Shea Butter VenaSilk Jasmine PhytoScented Botanical Extract
$5.50
$9.50
$15.00