Crothix Liquid

Crothix Liquid
Crothix Liquid is useful for thickening cold mix, surfactant-based systems such as shampoos, bath gels or liquid soaps.

Crothix Liquid requires no heating and no neutralization. Crothix Liquid is compatible with anionic, nonionic, and amphoteric surfactants and is very easy to use. It is best used in a pH range between 5.0 and 9.0.

INCI Name: PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl tetrastearate (and) PEG-6 Capric/Caprylic glycerides (And) water

Physical Form: Clear, semi-viscous liquid.

Recommended use levels: 1.0%-8.0%

Activity: 45%




 
Price: $9.95
Choose Size
Quantity