Chamomile Extract WS

Chamomile Extract WS
Chamomile flower has been used traditionally for its anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and skin softening qualities. This soothing and skin conditioning extract is obtained through methods involving hydrodistillation. This technique allows water-soluble and some volatile components, such as the essential oils, into the extract. Chamomile Extract WS can be used in many skin care applications such as lotions, creams, toners. Chamomile Extract WS is also recommended for use in hair care.

INCI Name: Matricaria recuitita (Chamomile) Flower Water

Physical Form: Clear, water-soluble liquid

Recommended Usage: 1 – 50%


 
Price: $5.95
Choose Size
Quantity