Cetyl Esters

Cetyl Esters
Cetyl Esters can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations-----cream, lotion, ointment, body butter, salt scrubs. This emollient ester will impart a soft gloss and lubricous feel to formulations; and will also increase viscosity and provide stability.

INCI Name: Cetyl Esters

Recommended usage level: 3-10%.

Physical Form: White Flakes

Solubility: Oil Soluble

Required HLB: 10

Melt Range: 45-50C

Natural Vegetable Source


 
Price: $5.50
Choose Size
Quantity