Calendula Extract OS

Calendula Extract OS
The Calendula flower has been used traditionally for its many healing properties. This botanical is excellent for skin care or hair care.

Calendula Extract OS can be used directly on the skin or scalp or as a part of the oil phase in a cream, lotion, massage oil, or hair conditioner.

Please allow a two week lead time for large quantities

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Calendula officinalis (Calendula) Flower Extract.

Physical Form: Gold-Colored oil.

Recommended Usage: 1 - 50%.


 
Price: $7.95
Choose Size
Quantity