803-364-9979
Not rated yet

Calendula Extract OS

  • $7.95
Qty:  
The Calendula flower has been used traditionally for its many healing properties. This botanical is excellent for skin care or hair care.

Calendula Extract OS can be used directly on the skin or scalp or as a part of the oil phase in a cream, lotion, massage oil, or hair conditioner.

Please allow a two week lead time for large quantities

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Calendula officinalis (Calendula) Flower Extract.

Physical Form: Gold-Colored oil.

Recommended Usage: 1 - 50%.

    • Weight
      0.1 lbs
    • SKU
      CalenExOS_1oz
  • Size
    1 ounce - $7.95, 4 ounce - $14.95, 1 pound - $45.00, 4 pounds - $180.00, 7 pounds - $315.00
Customer reviews
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment
Please sign in to add review

Customers who bought this product also bought