The Herbarie - Blending Nature & Science • Innovative Natural Products for Cosmetics & Toiletries

Categories
Company Information
Herbarie Update

Don't miss our NEW PRODUCTS and SPECIAL SALE products!

For more information, read

The Herbarie Blog!
http://http://theherbarie.blogspot.com/

Special Summer Sales! Read more here....

Printable Product List

Sort by:     SKU     Product     Price     Sort direction Default    

Result pages:   Previous page  1 2 3  Next page


Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)
SKU: HEC_1oz

NEW PRICING - Hydroxethyl Cellulose (HEC) is an excellent thickening agent for cosmetic and personal care formulations. This nonionic, water soluble polymer offers efficient and cost-effective options for making crystal clear gel products. There are different grades of HEC with varying... priced from: $4.50

priced from: $4.25 save 6%

[view full price list and ordering information]
Hydroxypropyl Methycellulose (HPMC) Hydroxypropyl Methycellulose (HPMC)
SKU: HPMC_2oz

Hydroxypropyl Methycellulose (HPMC) is a natural multifunctional carbohydrate polymer. HPMC can be used in hair care, creams and lotions, skin care serums, shaving products, suncare, and other cosmetic and personal care formulations. HPMC is perhaps best known as a thickener for gelled...

priced from: $4.50

[view full price list and ordering information]
Incroquat CR Concentrate Incroquat CR Concentrate
SKU: CRConc_1oz

Incroquat CR Concentrate is economical, easy to use, and produces good results. A simple cream rinse can be made by melting and dispersing the pastilles into hot water. For a more substantive hair conditioner, we recommend combining the CR Concentrate with BTMS-Conditioning Emulsifier.

priced from: $3.95

[view full price list and ordering information]
MaizeThix MaizeThix
SKU: MaizeThix_2oz.

MaizeThix™ is a natural, cornstarch based thickener for shampoo, body wash, facial cleansers and other surfactant based systems. MaizeThix™ is works exceptionally well to build viscosity in difficult to thicken surfactant systems and out performs all other starch or cellulose gum thickeners....

priced from: $4.50

[view full price list and ordering information]
Oliwax Oliwax
SKU: Oliwax_1oz

New! Oliwax is a completely natural, multifunctional lipid obtained 100% from Olive Oil. Oliwax is rich in squalene and unsaponifiable olive oil fractions and recommended for both skin care and hair care. Oliwax is conditioning and will build structure and increase viscosity in creams and...

priced from: $4.50

[view full price list and ordering information]
Oliwax LC Oliwax LC
SKU: OliwaxLC_1oz

New! Oliwax LC is a Liquid Crystal Promoter derived from Olive Oil fatty acids. Oliwax LC is designed to stabilize oil in water emulsions while enhancing the texture and feel in application. The unique “crystal network” is similar to human skin lipids and promotes excellent delivery to...

priced from: $4.25

[view full price list and ordering information]
OryzaSilk OryzaSilk
SKU: OryzaSilk_2oz

Naturally Silky Brown Rice Powder - OryzaSilk™ provides unique characteristics to skin care formulations. OryzaSilk™ is a trademark of The Herbarie. This fine, white powder is completely natural and rich in skin nourishing carbohydrates and Niacin-B3 which help skin to retain moisture....

priced from: $5.50

[view full price list and ordering information]
Polyquaternium 7 Polyquaternium 7
SKU: Polyquat7_4oz

Polyquaternium 7 is an excellent cationic conditioner for hair and skin. It is especially useful in surfactant based systems such as shampoo and shower gel and is perfect for use in spray on, leave in hair conditioners. Polyquaternium 7 is a very good detangler and provides slip for easier...

priced from: $5.50

[view full price list and ordering information]
Sodium Alginate Sodium Alginate
SKU: Algin_2oz

The Alginates are derived from brown algae (Phaeophycota). Sodium Alginate is a natural, water-soluble polysaccharide that produces a gel consistency when hydrated. Sodium Alginate has been used in the medical field, in the food industry, and more recently in cosmetics as a skin care ingredient.

priced from: $8.75

[view full price list and ordering information]
Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate
SKU: SBL_1oz

Ecocert - Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate was originally used as a food grade emulsifier. Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate is now used as a multifunctional ingredient in personal care. Sodium Behenoyl Lactylate can be used as an emulsifying agent, humectant and conditioner in skin and hair care. Sodium...

priced from: $3.15

[view full price list and ordering information]
Result pages:   Previous page  1 2 3  Next page

DIY Cosmetic Base & Kits | List All Products | NEW PRICING AND SPECIAL SALE | New Products | USDA NOP Organic Certified Products | Actives, Antioxidants & Anti-Aging | Additives | Books | Botanical Extracts | Butters & Waxes | CO2 Extracts | Conditioners, Thickeners, & Structural Agents | Dried Botanicals & Herbs | Emulsifiers | Emulsifiers-Complete for Creams & Lotions | Equipment & Accessories | Essential Oils | Humectants | Hydrolyzed Proteins | Hydrosols | Nutrients & Vitamins | Oils & Emollients | Oils & Emollients - Water Soluble | Packaging & Containers | Preservatives, Antioxidants, & Chelating Agents | Silicones | Solubilizers | Surfactants | Thickeners & Conditioners for Surfactant Systems | WELLNESS
Ordering and order questions: Orders@theherbarie.com — Product questions: ProductAssistance@theherbarie.com — General questions: Support@theherbarie.com

Website Developed and Maintained by RedLime Copyright © 2001-2010 The Herbarie at Stoney Hill Farm, Inc.. All rights reserved.