Home > Oils & Emollients > Sunflower Seed Oil - High Oleic
Herbarie Update

Our offices will be closed on Thursday, May 25.

Next Shipping Days: Monday, May 22 and Tuesday, May 30.

Read more here....

Sunflower Seed Oil - High Oleic

Sunflower Seed Oil - High Oleic
Sunflower Seed Oil - High Oleic is obtained from sunflower seeds. This lovely, light colored oil is excellent for use in cosmetics and toiletries. Natural plant breeding methods have enhanced the fatty acid profile of the oil by making it higher in monounsaturated fat (oleic acid, the major fat found in olive oil) and lower in both saturated and polyunsaturated fats. The resulting oil is very stable and is will not oxidize quickly.

Sunflower Seed Oil can be used in many skin care or hair care formulations, such as creams and lotions, scrubs, massage oils, salves and soaps.

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Physical Form: Clear, light colored oil


 
Price: $7.95
Choose Size
Quantity
Hyaluronic Acid
TriPour Beaker 100ml
Fairy Lullabies - Gary Stadler
Hyaluronic Acid TriPour Beaker 100ml Fairy Lullabies - Gary Stadler
$21.75
$3.00
$15.00
 
Rosemary Hydrosol
Apple Hydrosol
Chamomile German CO2 SE Extract
Rosemary Hydrosol Apple Hydrosol Chamomile German CO2 SE Extract
$4.50
$5.50
$19.75
 
Aloe Vera Spray Dried Powder 200X - 100% Organic Certified
Patchouli Essential Oil
Lemongrass Essential Oil
Aloe Vera Spray Dried Powder 200X - 100% Organic Certified Patchouli Essential Oil Lemongrass Essential Oil
$135.00
$5.50
$4.50