Home > Oils & Emollients > Sunflower Seed Oil - High Oleic
Herbarie Update

Happy Thanksgiving!! FALL Sale! Lovely Passionfruit Oil!!....Smooth and creamy EmBlend CA20!!....Chia Seed CO2 extract!......and more....Schisandra Fruit CO2 Extract in stock now!!

New.....Natural Synergy Preservative!

Coming Soon.....Our Lovely Rose PhytoScented Botanical Extract!

Next Shipping Days: Monday, November 27 and Thursday, November 30.

Read more here....

Sunflower Seed Oil - High Oleic

Sunflower Seed Oil - High Oleic
Sunflower Seed Oil - High Oleic is obtained from sunflower seeds. This lovely, light colored oil is excellent for use in cosmetics and toiletries. Natural plant breeding methods have enhanced the fatty acid profile of the oil by making it higher in monounsaturated fat (oleic acid, the major fat found in olive oil) and lower in both saturated and polyunsaturated fats. The resulting oil is very stable and is will not oxidize quickly.

Sunflower Seed Oil can be used in many skin care or hair care formulations, such as creams and lotions, scrubs, massage oils, salves and soaps.

INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

Physical Form: Clear, light colored oil


 
Price: $7.95
Choose Size
Quantity
Fairy Lullabies - Gary Stadler
Curcuma Xanthorrhiza CO2 Extract
Glass Roll-On Applicator - Set of Three
Fairy Lullabies - Gary Stadler Curcuma Xanthorrhiza CO2 Extract Glass Roll-On Applicator - Set of Three
$15.00
$6.50
$4.95
 
Edelweiss Extract
Liquid Germall Plus
Cetyl Alcohol NF
Edelweiss Extract Liquid Germall Plus Cetyl Alcohol NF
$7.50
$5.75
$5.25
 
Calendula CO2 Extract  - Standardized
PlantaMulse Pastilles
Waterproof ExStik PH100 pH Meter KIT
Calendula CO2 Extract - Standardized PlantaMulse Pastilles Waterproof ExStik PH100 pH Meter KIT
$12.50
$3.95
$89.99