Herbarie Update

Holiday Schedule! Our offices will be closed from Friday, December 19 through Sunday, January 4. Our online shopping cart will remain open during this time. Orders placed by 9:00am Thursday, December 18 will be shipped prior to closing. We will begin shipping all other orders when we reopen on Monday, January 5, 2015.

We are grateful for our many blessings and this includes you! We have many loyal Herbarie customers and you are important to us! We appreciate your business because it allows us to do what we enjoy doing.

Read more here....

Stearyl Alcohol

Stearyl Alcohol
Stearyl Alcohol is a high molecular weight material that can be used to thicken and stabilize formulations. It can also be used as a co-emulsifier in certain formulations. It can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations-----cream, lotion, ointment, body butter, salt scrubs.

INCI Name: Stearyl Alcohol

General Recommended Use: 1% - 25%

Physical Form: White Flakes

Solubility: Oil Soluble

Natural Vegetable Source


 
Price: $4.25
Choose Size
Quantity
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
The Soapmakers Companion
Organza Bag - White (5 pack)
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein The Soapmakers Companion Organza Bag - White (5 pack)
$8.75
$13.50
$4.25
 
Melissa Hydrosol
Cetearyl Alcohol NF
Curcuma Xanthorrhiza CO2 Extract
Melissa Hydrosol Cetearyl Alcohol NF Curcuma Xanthorrhiza CO2 Extract
$4.50
$4.50
$6.50
 
Macadamia Nut Oil
Aloe Vera Gel Liquid
Sorbitan Oleate
Macadamia Nut Oil Aloe Vera Gel Liquid Sorbitan Oleate
$4.95
$4.50
$12.95