Home > Oils & Emollients > Shea Oil
Herbarie Update

Holiday Schedule! Our offices will be closed from Tuesday, August 26 – Monday, September 1. Our online shopping cart will remain open during this time. Orders placed Sunday, August 24 will be shipped prior to closing. We will begin shipping all other orders when we reopen on Tuesday, September 2.

Read more here....

Shea Oil

Shea Oil
The benefits of Shea Butter in a liquid! The anti-inflammatory and soothing benefits of Shea Butter are well known. Shea Oil is obtained by fractionating cold pressed shea butter into an elegant liquid oil with exceptional skin feel.

Shea Oil contains phytosterols and unsaponifiables which are anti-inflammatory and soothing to skin. Shea Oil’s versatility allows it to be used in a wide range of applications.

This lovely oil is recommended for many skin care and hair care applications, such as creams and lotions, massage oils, facial care, baby care, hair conditioner, sun products and is especially useful for dry, irritated skin.

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Seed Oil

Physical Form: Clear, light colored oil


 
Price: $3.75
Choose Size
Quantity
Marula Oil
Wire Whisk 10"
Cedarwood deodara Essential Oil
Marula Oil Wire Whisk 10" Cedarwood deodara Essential Oil
$6.50
$8.50
$3.95
 
Calendula Extract OS
A Spa of Your Own
Glucamate LT
Calendula Extract OS A Spa of Your Own Glucamate LT
$5.95
$3.95
$9.95
 
Fairy NightSongs - Gary Stadler
Sodium Coco-Sulfate
Incroquat CR Concentrate
Fairy NightSongs - Gary Stadler Sodium Coco-Sulfate Incroquat CR Concentrate
$15.00
$12.95
$5.50