Exquisite Rose Otto Essential Oil 10% in a base of Fractionated Coconut Oil!
Our Rose Otto Essential Oil is steam-distilled from the Bulgarian Rosa damascena. The precious pure essential oil is overwhelming aromatic and very expensive.
We have prepared a 10% dilution of this precious essential oil in Fractionated Coconut Oil. Our Rose Otto Essential Oil 10% dilution is very aromatic and very affordable.
Rose Otto Essential Oil 10% in FCO is perfect to use in perfume blends, massage oils, creams and lotions, and for aromatherapy. The scent is a characteristic warm and rich floral.
In aromatherapy, Rose Otto is often used to comfort and soothe nervous exhaustion, as an aphrodisiac, and also for uplifting the spirit.
In skin care, Rose Otto can be used for dry or chapped skin, wrinkles, and various forms of dermatitis.
Species: Rosa damascena
Country of origin: Bulgaria