The Herbarie - Blending Nature & Science • Innovative Natural Products for Cosmetics & Toiletries

Categories
Company Information
SSL



Herbarie Update

Celebrate Spring!

Special pricing for Rose Hydrosol! Be sure to visit our New Pricing and Special Sales Category for other Super Sales!

Read more here....

Rice Bran Oil  Rice Bran Oil is excellent for use in skin care. It is stable to oxidation and contains Vitamin-E group anti-oxidants such as Tocopherol, and Tocotrienol. Rice Bran Oil has only recently become popular in the US, but it has been used traditionally in Japan and other countries. The oil has a lovely feel in formulations.

INCI Name: Rice (Oryza Sativa) Oil

Physical Form: Golden Liquid

MSDS and TDS

 
Price: $6.75

Choose Size
Choose Quantity

 Add to cart 
        

DIY Cosmetic Base & Kits | List All Products | NEW PRICING AND SPECIAL SALE | New Products | USDA NOP Organic Certified Products | Actives, Antioxidants & Anti-Aging | Additives | Books | Botanical Extracts | Butters & Waxes | CO2 Extracts | Conditioners, Thickeners, & Structural Agents | Dried Botanicals & Herbs | Emulsifiers | Emulsifiers-Complete for Creams & Lotions | Equipment & Accessories | Essential Oils | Humectants | Hydrolyzed Proteins | Hydrosols | Nutrients & Vitamins | Oils & Emollients | Oils & Emollients - Water Soluble | Packaging & Containers | PhytoScented Botanical Extracts | Preservatives, Antioxidants, & Chelating Agents | Silicones | Solubilizers | Surfactants | Thickeners & Conditioners for Surfactant Systems | WELLNESS
Ordering and order questions: Orders@theherbarie.com — Product questions: ProductAssistance@theherbarie.com — General questions: Support@theherbarie.com

Website Developed and Maintained by RedLime Copyright © 2001-2012 The Herbarie at Stoney Hill Farm, Inc.. All rights reserved.