|
P>Pumpkin Seed Oil is obtained from the seeds of Curcurbita pepo. It contains phytosterols, zinc, and Omega-3, 6 and 9 fatty acids. This refined, light colored and odorless oil is excellent for use in cosmetics and toiletries. Pumpkin Seed Oil is nourishing and moisturizing and can be used in facial products, body care, soaps, massage oil and many other skin care and hair care applications.
The typical analysis of the fatty acids contained in pumpkin seed oil is as follows - palmitic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, linolenic, alpha linolenic, arachidic, eicos-11-enoic and erucic.
INCI Name: Cucurbita pepo (Pumpkin) Seed Oil
Physical Form: Clear, light colored oil
MSDS and TDS
| Choose Size |
|
| Choose Quantity |
|
 |
Add to cart |
 |
|
|
|