FABULOUS CLOSEOUT SALE! - ECOCERT - Olive Leaf Extract is a natural, multifunctional blend of bioflavonoids and polyphenols, including Oleuropein. These constituents offer anti-oxidant qualities and function as free radical scavengers. Olive Leaf Extract is an excellent addition to moisturizing and antiaging formulas.
Olive Leaf Extract is water-soluble and can be used in creams, lotions, facial cleansers and toners, and moisturizers.
Olive Leaf Extract is manufactured by BT Company as Eurol BT.
INCI Name: Olea europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract and Water
Physical Form: Semi-viscous, dark greenish brown, water-soluble liquid
Recommended usage: 0.1-0.5%