SALE - Meadowfoam Shea Oil is a light, emollient blend of natural plant lipids and sterols - Meadowfoam Seed Oil and Shea Butter Extract.
Meadowfoam Seed Oil is an exceptionally stable, emollient natural oil--high in naturally occurring tocopherols (Vitamin E). Shea Butter Extract offers the well-known benefits of shea butter in a liquid form.
The Herbarie’s Meadowfoam Shea Oil is perfect for a wide range of cosmetic and personal care applications--body lotions and creams, body oils, hair conditioners, hand creams, and facial care. It is an excellent moisturizer and can be used as a natural absorption base and exhibits good pigment wetting properties for color cosmetics.
INCI Name: Limnanthes alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Butyrospermum parkii (Shea Butter) Extract
Physical Form: Clear, light colored oil