Herbarie Update

Holiday Schedule! Our offices will be closed from Friday, December 19 through Sunday, January 4. Our online shopping cart will remain open during this time. Orders placed by 9:00am Thursday, December 18 will be shipped prior to closing. We will begin shipping all other orders when we reopen on Monday, January 5, 2015.

We are grateful for our many blessings and this includes you! We have many loyal Herbarie customers and you are important to us! We appreciate your business because it allows us to do what we enjoy doing.

Read more here....

MELFADE PF

MELFADE PF
MELFADE®-PF is the latest generation in skin lightening agents. It is plant-derived from Bearberry extract (Arctostaphylos Uva-Ursi) which is known as a natural source of arbutin.

MELFADE®-PF combines Bearberry Extract with magnesium ascorbyl phosphate to inhibit skin darkening and effectively reduce existing pigmentation.

MELFADE®-PF reacts on the melanocytes to inhibit the tyrosinase activity by reducing melanin biosynthesis.

Formulation Guidelines:
Recommended concentration: 3.0-8.0%
-Melfade PF is not heat sensitive, however we recommend incorporating during cool down.
-Stable in finished product pH range 4.0-7.0

For more information: Melfade Product Data Sheet

Recommended Usage: 3.0-8.0%

Physical Form: Clear slightly yellowish solution

product pH: 5.5-6.5

Solubility: Water Soluble - soluble in 20% max alcohol

Storage When stored accordingly (15-25C), raw material stable for 12 months.

Preservative: MELFADE PF is Paraben Free. MELFADE is preserved with Sodium Benzoate and Phenoxyethanol

INCI Name: Water, Glycerin, Arctostaphylos UvaUrsi (Bearberry) Extract, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate.

Do not directly apply onto your skin. This product should be added to the formulation at the recommended usage rate. These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.


 
Price: $10.75
Choose Size
Quantity
Jojoba Oil 100% Organic Certified
Polawax - Emulsifying Wax NF
Wire Whisk 8"
Jojoba Oil 100% Organic Certified Polawax - Emulsifying Wax NF Wire Whisk 8"
$4.95
$5.50
$5.95
 
TriPour Beaker 400ml
Silky Serum Base
Abyssinian Oil
TriPour Beaker 400ml Silky Serum Base Abyssinian Oil
$3.50
$167.00
$5.95
 
Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract
Candelilla Wax
GuarSilk
Sea Buckthorn Berry CO2 Extract Candelilla Wax GuarSilk
$9.93
$5.50
$7.75