|
Lavender Essential Oil is steam distilled from the flowers of Lavandula officinalis. Clean, fresh scent. Important in aromatherapy, handmade soaps and soapmaking. Reported as soothing, sedative, antidepressant, cleansing, relaxing, calming. Traditionally used in skin care for inflammations, acne, insect bites, burns, sunburn, eczema. Use alone or in combination with others such as clary sage, sandalwood, rose geranium.
Country of origin: Bulgaria
MSDS and TDS
| Choose Size |
|
| Choose Quantity |
|
 |
Add to cart |
 |
|
|
|