Herbarie Update

Our offices will be closed on Thursday, May 25.

Next Shipping Days: Monday, May 22 and Tuesday, May 30.

Read more here....

Hyaluronic Acid

Hyaluronic Acid
Sodium Hyaluronate, or Hyaluronic acid (HA) is key to maintaining skin moisturization.

Hyaluronan is a natural component in skin and serves to keep skin tissues soft and supple. But aging and environmental stress can deplete skin’s natural HA.

Topical use of Sodium Hyaluronate promotes moisture retention, visoelasticity and lubricity.

We recommend Sodium Hyaluronate for basic skin nutrition as well as anti-aging formulations. Sodium Hyaluronate can be used in in creams, lotions, water based serums, and other cosmetic products.

INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate

Physical Form: Fine, White Powder

Natural Sourced via fermentation process

Solubility: Soluble in water

Recommended Usage: 0.1% - 1.0%




 
Price: $21.75
Choose Size
Quantity
Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters
Botanical Complex LSC
Usnea Lichen CO2 Extract
Olive Oil PEG 7 Esters Botanical Complex LSC Usnea Lichen CO2 Extract
$8.95
$5.95
$7.50
 
TriPour Beaker 1000ml
SCI Pearl Surfactant
Rice Bran Oil
TriPour Beaker 1000ml SCI Pearl Surfactant Rice Bran Oil
$3.95
$15.50
$6.75
 
Rose Phytolate Botanical Complex
Glass Mini-Mister (clear) - Set of Three
Green Tea Citrus PhytoScented Botanical Extract
Rose Phytolate Botanical Complex Glass Mini-Mister (clear) - Set of Three Green Tea Citrus PhytoScented Botanical Extract
$3.50
$4.95
$7.75