The Herbarie - Blending Nature & Science • Innovative Natural Products for Cosmetics & Toiletries
USDA Organic
Categories
Company Information
Hyaluronic Acid  Sodium Hyaluronate, or Hyaluronic acid (HA) is key to maintaining skin moisturization.

Hyaluronan is a natural component in skin and serves to keep skin tissues soft and supple. But aging and environmental stress can deplete skin’s natural HA.

Topical use of Sodium Hyaluronate promotes moisture retention, visoelasticity and lubricity.

We recommend Sodium Hyaluronate for basic skin nutrition as well as anti-aging formulations. Sodium Hyaluronate can be used in in creams, lotions, water based serums, and other cosmetic products.

INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate

Physical Form: Fine, White Powder

Solubility: Soluble in water

Recommended Usage: 0.1% - 0.1%

MSDS and TDS

 
Price: $5.95

Choose Size
Choose Quantity

 Add to cart 
        

DIY Cosmetic Base & Kits | List All Products | NEW PRICING AND SPECIAL SALE | New Products | USDA NOP Organic Certified Products | Actives, Antioxidants & Anti-Aging | Additives | Books | Botanical Extracts | Butters & Waxes | CO2 Extracts | Conditioners, Thickeners, & Structural Agents | Dried Botanicals & Herbs | Emulsifiers | Emulsifiers-Complete for Creams & Lotions | Equipment & Accessories | Essential Oils | Humectants | Hydrolyzed Proteins | Hydrosols | Nutrients & Vitamins | Oils & Emollients | Oils & Emollients - Water Soluble | Packaging & Containers | Preservatives, Antioxidants, & Chelating Agents | Silicones | Solubilizers | Surfactants | Thickeners & Conditioners for Surfactant Systems | WELLNESS

Website Developed and Maintained by RedLime Copyright © 2001-2009 The Herbarie at Stoney Hill Farm, Inc.. All rights reserved.