The Herbarie - Blending Nature & Science • Innovative Natural Products for Cosmetics & Toiletries
Categories
Company Information
Herbarie Update
The Roses Are Blooming!! Read More Here....
Honeyquat  Honeyquat is a natural, active ingredient that is made from pure honey. This conditioning quat has excellent moisture binding capabilities and can be used in both skin and hair care products.

INCI Name: Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey

Recommended Usage: 2.0 – 5.0%

Physical Form: Clear to yellow liquid

Solubility: Soluble in water

MSDS and TDS

 
Price: $2.85

Choose Size
Choose Quantity

 Add to cart 
        

DIY Cosmetic Base & Kits | List All Products | GIFTS | NEW PRICING AND SPECIAL SALE | New Products | Packaging & Containers | WELLNESS | Equipment & Accessories | Actives, Antioxidants & Anti-Aging | Additives | Books | Botanical Extracts | Butters & Waxes | CO2 Extracts | Conditioners & Thickeners | Dried Botanicals & Herbs | Emollients & Oils | Emollients & Oils - Water Soluble | Emulsifiers | Emulsifiers-Complete for Creams & Lotions | Essential Oils | Humectants | Hydrolyzed Proteins | Hydrosols | Nutrients | Preservatives, Antioxidants, & Chelating Agents | Silicones | Surfactants

Website Developed and Maintained by RedLime Copyright © 2001-2008 The Herbarie at Stoney Hill Farm, Inc.. All rights reserved.