2008 Helichrysum Distillation is here! Helichrysum Hydrosol is the aromatic water obtained from Helichrysum italicum.
Helichrysum Essential Oil is known for its anti-inflammatory and healing characteristics.
Our Helichrysum Hydrosol contains small amounts of essential oil and shares many of the same qualities and can be used in much the same way.
We use our Helichrysum Hydrosol as a soothing and cooling skin freshener and toner. As a toner, Helichrysum Hydrosol can be particularly soothing for rosacea and can help to diminish the signs of inflammation. Helichrysum Hydrosol can be used alone or can be combined with other hydrosols such as Melissa Hydrosol.
INCI Name: Helichrysum italicum Water
LIMITED STOCK