The Herbarie - Blending Nature & Science • Innovative Natural Products for Cosmetics & Toiletries
Categories
Company Information
Herbarie Update
The Roses Are Blooming!! Read More Here....
Frankincense CO2 SE Extract 

Frankincense CO2 SE Extract. This clear, light yellow oil contains high levels of alpha-pinene and other monoterpenes like thujene, sabinene, beta-pine, myrcene, and limonene.

Frankincense CO2 SE Extract is obtained from the resin of Boswellia carterii using pure and environmentally friendly supercritical fluid (natural Carbon Dioxide) extraction technique. Therefore, Frankincense CO2 SE Extract contains no solvent residues, no inorganic salts, and no heavy metals – only pure, nutrient-rich oil.

Frankincense CO2 SE Extract is 100% natural and contains no additives. It is not blended or diluted.

Frankincense CO2 SE Extract can be used in creams, lotions and other cosmetic and toiletry products. It is also useful in aromatherapyi.

Physical Form: Light -Yellow, clear oil

INCI Name: Boswellia carterii Extract

Recommended Usage: 0.1 - 0.5%

Shelf-life/Storage: One year in closed pack under cool storage conditions and exclusion of light.

MSDS and TDS

 
Price: $9.44

Choose Size
Choose Quantity

 Add to cart 
        

DIY Cosmetic Base & Kits | List All Products | GIFTS | NEW PRICING AND SPECIAL SALE | New Products | Packaging & Containers | WELLNESS | Equipment & Accessories | Actives, Antioxidants & Anti-Aging | Additives | Books | Botanical Extracts | Butters & Waxes | CO2 Extracts | Conditioners & Thickeners | Dried Botanicals & Herbs | Emollients & Oils | Emollients & Oils - Water Soluble | Emulsifiers | Emulsifiers-Complete for Creams & Lotions | Essential Oils | Humectants | Hydrolyzed Proteins | Hydrosols | Nutrients | Preservatives, Antioxidants, & Chelating Agents | Silicones | Surfactants

Website Developed and Maintained by RedLime Copyright © 2001-2008 The Herbarie at Stoney Hill Farm, Inc.. All rights reserved.